NEW
  >   產品中心   >   正文

16E1+4ETH PDH multiplexer

16E1+4Ethernet fiber optical multiplexer is point-to-point optical transmission equipment developed based on ultra large scale integrated circuit. Have perfect alarm function, data office telephone optional, full data electro circuit, high reliability and stabilization, low power consumption, high integration, small bulk, easy installation and maintenance. The device is popularly with telecommunication operator. It is suitable in business for communication operator, government and kinds of entities.

Description


16E1+4Ethernet fiber optical multiplexer is point-to-point optical transmission equipment developed based on ultra large scale integrated circuit. Have perfect alarm function, data office telephone optional, full data electro circuit, high reliability and stabilization, low power consumption, high integration, small bulk, easy installation and maintenance. The device is popularly with telecommunication operator. It is suitable in business for communication operator, government and kinds of entities.


Features


  • Provide 1 Ethernet interface (support VLAN, flow control, and self- negotiation; full/semi duplex, 10M/100M optional)

  • Can provide at most 16 E1 channels transmission transparently, and 1 100M Ethernet data channel. 

  • Provide function of E1 remote loop, order Ethernet remote loop, fiber local loop, and 1 interface of phone (optional).

  • Jitter tolerance much better than GB.

  • Power supply option: AC220V, DC-48V. The positive and negative terminal can be exchanged for DC-48V, easy for installation and maintenance.

  • Network manager interface use SNMP

  • Two types: Standalone, desktop, 19inch; Card, usually be inserted in our rack 19 inch. 

 

Parameters


  Fiber interface

  Optical wavelength:  1310nm/1550nm (single-mode)

  850nm/1310nm (multi-mode) for option

  Optical interface: SC/FC/ST/SFP for option

  Sending consumption: -9dBm/-5dBm

  Receiving and dispatching module: >-6dBm

  Optical receiver receiving sensitivity: <-36 (BER<10):

  Optical code: NRZ

  Transmitting range: MM0~2Km; SM 0~120Km for option

 

  E1 interface

  Interface code: HDB3 code

  Line speed: 2.048Mbp/s ±50ppm

  Interface standard: ITU-T G 703

  Interface impedance: 75Ω/unbalanced (BNC), 120Ω/balanced RJ45

  Allowed attenuation: 0~6dBm

  Rate: 10/100M, full/duplex auto-negotiation

  Protocol: Support IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

  MAC Address Entiries: 4096Entiries

  Connector: BNC

 

Dimension

485 mmL×140  mmW× 44 mmH

 

Power supply

AC220V: input voltage AC 180V260V

DC 48V:   input voltage -36V-72V


Operation Condition

Voltage: AC180V ~ 260V, DC –48V; DC +24V

Consumption: ≤5W

Operating temperature: 0°C~50°C

Storing temperature: -40°C~+70°C

Relative humidity: 95 %

Without disturbance of erosive and solvent gas, raising dust or strong magnetic fiel.

平码三中三论坛高手