NEW
  >   產品中心   >   正文

8E1+4ETH SDH multiplexer

It is a new generation multi-services transmission and access device based on SDH technologies. The function models design adopts G.783 suggestions and provides complete monitor, access, protection, network management and Ethernet access function. SDH155 can provide 2 STM-1 uplink interfaces, 8 E1 interfaces and 4 10/100BaseT Ethernet interfaces. It adopts modular structure design for flexible service configurations according to different requirements. It can be used as service access and transmission devices on access layer in the data traffic networks, adopts SNMP network management platform which provides grades powerful management based on Service/Client end mode.

Product Description


It is a new generation multi-services transmission and access device based on SDH technologies. The function models design adopts G.783 suggestions and provides complete monitor, access, protection, network management and Ethernet access function. SDH155 can provide 2 STM-1 uplink interfaces, 8 E1 interfaces and 4 10/100BaseT Ethernet interfaces. It adopts modular structure design for flexible service configurations according to different requirements. It can be used as service access and transmission devices on access layer in the data traffic networks, adopts SNMP network management platform which provides grades powerful management based on Service/Client end mode.


Characters

                 ■High-integration, modularized design.

                 ■Provide 2 STM-1 uplink interfaces. 

                 ■Provide 1+1 channel protection, realize fast protection switching.

                 ■8 E1 interfaces and 4 10/100BaseT Ethernet interfaces.

                 ■Complete clock function, provide clock tracking and holding functions.

                 ■2.048Mbit/s external synchronous signal input/output.

                 ■Clock resource can select line clock, external clock or free-run.

                 ■Via SNMP network management system, user can do operations for device and network formed by it and the                      operations include configuration, maintenance and monitor.

                 ■Network management can realize five major functions included: configuration, alarm, performance,   

                   maintenance and security which satisfy with ITU-T suggestions.

                 ■Provide Console interface, support local management via serial port on PC.

                 ■For Ethernet service, GFP and LAPS technology is used, have LCAS function.

                 ■The maximal Ethernet band is 100M.

                 ■Supports hot-plug.

                 ■It can be used as TM or ADM.


Parameters

    Environmental requirements

               Operating temperature: 0~50 deg.

               Deposited temperature: -20~70 deg.

               Relative humidity; <95% ( on-condensing)


    Power

                 Power supply mode: AC220V, AC110V or DC-48V

                 Power DC-48V: input range: DC-36V~DC-72V

                 Power AC220V: input range: AC180V~AC260V

                 Power AC110V: input range: AC90V~130V


                 Power consumption: <7W


    Optical interface performance index

                Optical interface performance index complies with ITU-T G.957/G.958 

                Work wave length: 1310nm

                Rate: 155.520Mb/s±4.6ppm

                Fiber type: ITU-T G.652/G.653, SM

                Transmission distance: 0~120Km for option

                Receiving sensitivity: <-36 (BER<10)

                Connector: SC/FC


    E1 interface

                 Complies with ITU-T G.703

                 Data rate: 2048kbit/s

                 Code: HDB3

                 Impendence: 75ohm unbalanced, 120ohm balanced for option

                 Jitter characteristic: complied with ITU-T G.742, ITU-T G.823


     ETH port

                 Rate: 10/100M,Full-duplexes, half-duplex completely auto-adapted

                 Protocol: IEEE 802.3

                 MAC address table: can learn 1024 MAC address

                 Ethernet total cache: 64MBits SDRAM

                 Physical interface: RJ45 interface, Supports cross/straight line of Adaptive



Dimensions

                 1U/19 inch: 483*138*44mm


平码三中三论坛高手