NEW
  >   產品中心   >   正文

E1 to Ethernet Protocol Converter

Single E1 Optical ETH Transmission device, converts framed E1 signal based on ITU-T G.703 to optical ETH, and transmits it to exchanger, HUB, router, net bridge or other devices through optical 100M channel (100BASE-FX). Device can also connect with the transmission devices like PDH to make 2 LAN s into one as its 2 net segments. Single E1 Optical ETH Transmission device, a high performance, adaptive long distance ETH Bridge, with its small volume, low cost, is suitable for cost-sensitive bridge application or used as LAN stretcher/subsection in bit steam based construction. Automatically continuously learn MAC address in connected LAN, and transmit destination address as frames of other LAN. Be transparent to TCP/IP, offer safe, seamless communication between different interfaces. Be widely used in the field of connection, monitoring between WAN and LAN.


Description

Single E1 Optical ETH Transmission device, converts framed E1 signal based on ITU-T G.703 to optical ETH, and transmits it to exchanger, HUB, router, net bridge or other devices through optical 100M channel (100BASE-FX). Device can also connect with the transmission devices like PDH to make 2 LAN s into one as its 2 net segments. 

Single E1 Optical ETH Transmission device, a high performance, adaptive long distance ETH Bridge, with its small volume, low cost, is suitable for cost-sensitive bridge application or used as LAN stretcher/subsection in bit steam based construction. Automatically continuously learn MAC address in connected LAN, and transmit destination address as frames of other LAN. Be transparent to TCP/IP, offer safe, seamless communication between different interfaces. Be widely used in the field of connection, monitoring between WAN and LAN.



Characters

nRealize tele-monitor from local to remote 

nIC based on independence intellectual property rights

nOptical ETH port (100BASE-FX), support VLAN protocol

nOffer 2 clock modes: E1 master clock, E1 line clock

nOffer 3 loop functions: local E1 self loop, local ETH self loop, remote ETH self loop

nPseudo random code test, convenient to open circuitry, can be used as E1 error code tester

nOffer 2 adaptive impertinences:  120Ω/balanced, 75Ω/unbalanced

nAbundant ETH data indicate function, real-time indicates communication state

Parameters

   E1 interface

Standard: E1 interface compatible with G.703 standard.

Rate: 2.048Mbit/s±50ppm

Coding: HDB3

Impedance: 120Ω (balanced); 75Ω (unbalanced)

Connector: RJ45 (120Ω); BNC (75Ω)

Jitter Performance:  According to G.742 and G.823 

 

10/100Base-FX

Rate: 10M/100M, full/half duplex self adapt.

Protocol: support IEEE 802.3 standard and 802.3U fast Ethernet standard

MAC address table: 4096 MAC addresses.

Ethernet buffer: 64Mbits SDRAM

Physical interface: SC or FC or ST

                                Single mode 1550nm or 1310nm

      Or multi mode 850nm or 1310nm

 

Dimension

Desktop type: 210(W) × 140 (L) x 30(H) mm

 

Working condition

Voltage: DC-48V or AC220V

Power Consumption: <=5 Watts

Working temperature: 0°C~50°C 

Storage temperature: -15°C~+70°C

Humidity: 95%

平码三中三论坛高手