NEW
  >   產品中心   >   正文

8RS232/422/485 Fiber Modem

RS232/RS485/RS422 Optical Modems realize transmission of one channel RS232/RS485/RS422 on single mode fiber. This kind of product has solved the problem of contradiction between communication distance and communication rate of traditional serial port. At the same time, it also has solved the problem of electromagnetic interference, earth link disturbance and thunder/lightning destruction, thus greatly enhancing reliability, security and privacy of data communication.? It can be widely used in various kinds of situations such as? control, process control and transportation control, and especially suited in bank, electric power as well as departments and systems which have special request to the electromagnetic interference environment.

Product description

8RS232/RS485/RS422 Optical Modems realize transmission of 8 channel RS232/RS485/RS422 on single mode fiber. This kind of product has solved the problem of contradiction between communication distance and communication rate of traditional serial port. At the same time, it also has solved the problem of electromagnetic interference, earth link disturbance and thunder/lightning destruction, thus greatly enhancing reliability, security and privacy of data communication.  It can be widely used in various kinds of situations such as control, process control and transportation control, and especially suited in bank, electric power as well as departments and systems which have special request to the electromagnetic interference environment.

 

Features

Based on self copyright IC.

RS485 creates receive and send signal automatically.

RS232/485/422 interface can be optional by dip switch.

Serial port supports 0-115.2KBps baud rate auto-negotiation.

Combination of PDH technology and digital lock loop clock technology.

Unique serial port for circuit protection, supporting hot-plugging.

Data transmission is stable and reliable with integrated light-receiving and transmitting module.

Complete surface paste and install craft,  grade design, and production-runs with piece-pasting machine.

 

Parameter and Specifications

Optical interface:

Wavelength: single-mode 850nm/1310nm/1550nm/multi-mode for option

Diameter of fiber core: 50~62.5μm for multi-mode

Diameter of fiber core: 8.3μm for single mode

Fiber core number: double core/single core for option

Sending consumption-9dBm/-5dBm

Transmitting range: 0-50km/120km for option

Receiving sensitivity <-36dBm (BER <10-11)

Optical codeCMI

ConnectorSC/FC

 

RS232/RS485/RS422 Interface:
Rate
asynchronous mode, 0115200bps auto-negotiation

Characteristicsatisfies ITU-T V.24 V.11 standard

 

Operation Environment

VoltageAC180V ~ 260VDC –48VDC +24V

Consumption≤5W

Operating temperature0°C~50°C

Storing temperature-40°C~+70°C

Relative humidity 95 %

No causticity and solvent, dust free, and no strong magnetic interference.


 

 


平码三中三论坛高手