NEW
  >   產品中心   >   正文

8E1+4ETH PDH Multiplexer

8E1+4ETH Fiber Optical Multiplexer is the 8E1 point-to-point optical transport equipment that uses the FPGA chips and it is easy to upgrade. It is single board structure and the largest transmission capacity is 8E1 and 4*100M line Ethernet data, one channel RS232. the Ethernet bandwidth is set on base on multiple of 32K.The outer design use the standard 19 inches rack, so the volume is small, weight is light and operation is convenient and credit.

Description


8E1+4ETH Fiber Optical Multiplexer is the 8E1 point-to-point optical transport equipment that uses the FPGA chips and it is easy to upgrade. It is single board structure and the largest transmission capacity is 8E1 and 4*100M line Ethernet data, the Ethernet bandwidth is set on base on multiple of 32K. It has ALS function (auto laser shut down in the event of fiber break), The outer design use the standard 19 inches rack, so the volume is small, weight is light and operation is convenient and credit.

 

Character

 

Provides 8 E1 transparent transmission;

Provide 4 100M line Ethernet channel, support mutual negotiate, Ethernet bandwidth is set on base on multiple of 32K.;

Provide one RS232 channel for option;

Provide one hotline channel for option;

The rate of optical port is 155Mbps, transmission range can reach 25KM, 40KM, 60KM, 80KM or 120KM;

E1 interface code is HDB3E1 vibration characteristic conforms to ITU-T G.703G.823 and G.742;

Ethernet port supports full/half duplex, 10M/100M auto-adaptable;

Ethernet port supports VLAN function and has 4 division mode for user selection;

Ethernet package size support 1916 byte and 4 Ethernet port could be set separately;

Has complete alarm function and can monitor remote device status;

Supports E1 loop from remote so as to detect and manage device conveniently;

The combination AC220V and DC-48V for redundant

 

Parameters

  Fiber interface

  Optical wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm(single-mode)

  850nm/1310nm(multi-mode) for option

  Optical interface: SC/FC/ST/SFP for option

  Sending consumption: -9dBm/-5dBm

  Receiving and dispatching module: >-6dBm

  Optical receiver receiving sensitivity: <-36 (BER<10):

  Optical code: NRZ

  Transmitting range: MM0~2Km; SM 0~120Km for option

 

E1 interface

Interface code: HDB3 code

Line speed: 2.048Mbp/s ±50ppm

Interface standard: ITU-T G 703

Interface impedance: 75Ω/unbalanced (BNC),120Ω/balanced RJ45

Allowed attenuation: 0~6dBm

Rate: 10/100M, full/duplex auto-negotiation

Protocol: Support IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Entiries: 4096Entiries

Connector: RJ45

 

Dimension

485 mmL×140 mmW× 44 mmH

 

Power supply

AC220V: input voltage AC 180V260V

DC-48V: input voltage -36V-72V

 

Operation Condition

Voltage: AC180V ~ 260V; DC –48V; DC +24V

Consumption: ≤5W

Operating temperature: 0°C~50°C

Storing temperature: -40°C~+70°C

Relative humidity: 95 %

Without disturbance of erosive and solvent gas, raising dust or strong magnetic field


平码三中三论坛高手