NEW
  >   產品中心   >   正文

GPON ONT

FD614HWI GPON HGU ONT is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, voice and video service based on the GPON network.

General Information

FD614HWI GPON HGU ONT is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, voice and video service based on the GPON network.

GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic.GPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.

FD614HWI provide one POTS ports, four FE auto-adapting Ethernet ports and one 802.11 n/b/g Wi-Fi port. The FD614HWI features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the FD614HWI provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucen.


Features

  • Full compatible with ITU-T G.984 

  • Support one POTS

  • Support four FE auto-adapting Ethernet ports

  • Support one 802.11 n/b/g WiFi port

  • Support OMCI and TR069 for remote management

  • Support Web for local management

  • Support Auto-negotiation andMDI/MDIX 

  • Support the Ethernet interface rate, working mode andflows control

  • Support loopback at UNI

  • Support packet filtering and anti-illegal message attack protection

  • Support performance statistics of Ethernet lines

  • Support VLAN tagged label processing, traffic classification and packet filtering, STP/RSTP etc.

  • Support DHCP Option60 reporting the location information of the Ethernet interface

  • Support PPPoE+ for accurate subscribers identification

  • Support H.248、MGCPandSIP protocol

  • Support IGMP Snooping

  • Support AES-128


Specification


Item

Parameters

Specification

Interface

PON Port

1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

Downstream Data Rate2.488Gbps

Upstream Data Rate1.244Gbps

SC/PC single mode fiber

28dB Link loss and  30KM distance with 1:128

Ethernet Port(LAN)

4*10/100M Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports

Full Duplex / Half-Duplex

RJ45, Auto-MDI/MDI-X

Transmission Distance 100 Meter

POTS Port

1*RJ11 with 3REN

Max 1km distance

Balanced Ring, 55V RMS

Power Supply Port

12V DC input

Management

Network Management

Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

Support TR069 and WEB management

Management

Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

Environmental
Specifications

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

External 12V 1A AC/DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: <7W

Dimensions

170mm(L)*130mm(W)*30mm(H)

0.3kg

Environment

Operating Temperature045

Storage Temperature-4085

Operating Humidity10%90%(Non-condensing)

Storage Humidity10%90%(Non-condensing)

平码三中三论坛高手