NEW
  >   產品中心   >   正文

Fiber media converter with auto redundancy function(E-LINK-2FX)

E-LINK-FX is 10/100Mbps auto-adaptable, provide 1 Ethernet interface and 2 fiber optical interfaces, it has auto redundancy function, when one fiber connect, another fiber will link automatically to ensure the normal running of whole system. Ethernet interface has the function of AUTO-MDIX which means straight line/ across line auto-adaptable, so when the user select the twist needn’t to consider whether it is straight line or across line. Interface rate is 10/100Mbps auto-adaptable, fiber optical port rate is always 100Mbps.

Product introduction

 

E-LINK-FX is 10/100Mbps auto-adaptable, provide 1 Ethernet interface and 2 fiber optical interfaces, it has auto redundancy function, when one fiber connect, another fiber will link automatically to ensure the normal running of whole system. Ethernet interface has the function of AUTO-MDIX which means straight line/ across line auto-adaptable, so when the user select the twist needn’t to consider whether it is straight line or across line. Interface rate is 10/100Mbps auto-adaptable, fiber optical port rate is always 100Mbps.

 

Product characteristic


Conforms to IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u international standard.

 

Ethernet port 10M/100M, half/full duplex auto-adaptable; support VLAN, can transmit transparence IEEE802.1Qsuper-long frame, RJ45 port support straight line and across line AUTO-MDIX

Trouble transfer mode (need specifically, default without this function): 

After select the work mode, local and remote transceiver transmit trouble information auto. If fiber optical or any end of electricity port line has trouble, the whole line will cut.

When the line which have trouble is resumed to normal, the whole line resume to link. When the transceiver is connected with router, the router will auto renew or resume according to the link statue of transceiver, make sure communication is normal.

 

Brings 1M buffer, supports 2KMAC address

 

Isolates network conflict and broadcasting package effectively, has the function of preventing broadcasting storm;

Inner or outer power supply can select;


 

 

 

Product parameter

 

               Optical interface: SC, FC (for selected)

 

               Electricity interface: RJ-45 (straight type, across type)

 

               Cable type: non-shielded 5 class cable Cat.5UTP, can transmit 100 meters

 

               Optical fiber category: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um (single mode 1310nm and 1550nm)

                               50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140um (multi mode 850nm and 1310nm)

 

 

Working condition

 

                Operating temperature: 0~50℃ 

                Storage temperature: -20+70

                Humidity: 5%95%(25non-condensing)

                Power supply: 220V AC 165265VAC, 50/60Hz -48V DC -36-72VDC

                Power: <5W


平码三中三论坛高手