NEW
  >   產品中心   >   正文

E-LINK-2ETH-P fiber media converter

E-LINK-2ETH-P fiber media converter has been developed and manufactured by our company and it can realize to make 10/100Base-TX convert to 100Base-FX.

General information

           E-LINK-2ETH-P fiber media converter has been developed and manufactured by our company and it can realize to make 10/100Base-TX convert to 100Base-FX. E-LINK-2ETH-P fiber media converter could make 10/100Base-TX cable network expand 0-120KM fiber network. The two Ethernet channels are Physical isolated, and the rate of each one is 100M.

 

Product character

         nBased on self-copyright IC.

nProvides two channels of 10/100BaseT transmission.

nThe two Ethernet channels is physical isolation, realizing independent communication.

nThe rate of each channel is 100M.

nIf the remote device is power off, then users can become conscious of that from the indication status from the 

local device.

nFailure pass function: when the fiber line fails, the device will cut the link of Ethernet port. And when the failure link  

has recovered, the whole link will also recover. When 10/100M fiber media converter has connected to router, the 

router will update or recover function from the media converter status.

nSupport both 10/100M full/half duplex adapt and compulsive set 10M, 100M, full duplex, half duplex, then convenie

nt to connect CPE and protect previous invest when network upgrades 

nRJ45 port parallel line and cross line;

nSupport hot-plug and could work (MIBF) over 70,000hours, satisfies telecom grade operate standard and 

has full LED with complete work status. 

nCould realize SNMP management (optional).

 

Parameter

Optical fiber interface

Wavelength: single mode1310nm/1550nm/multi-mode

send power: -9dBm/-5dBm

transmit distance:0-50KM/120KM 

optical receiver sensitivity: <-36dBm(BER<10)

fiber code: NRZ

Interface: SC/FC


10/100Base-T Interface

rate: 10M/100M, supports full/half duplex adapt;

proposal: support IEEE 802.3IEEE 802.1Q(VLAN)

MAC address form: Can learn 4096 types of MAC address

physical interface: RJ45,support AUTO-MDIX

 

     Fiber port

TX for fiber signal out           RX for fiber signal in

 

      Power 

               AC220V power supply socket: please insert the power wire AC220V as attachment

 

Working condition

Input voltageAC180V ~ 240V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤5W 

Operating temperature: 0°C~50°C

Storing temperature: -40°C~+70°C

Relative humidity: 95 %

No caustic and smeltly gas, no dirt, no anti-disturb, work stable.


平码三中三论坛高手